NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $377,000 - $389,579

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,398 Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 22, 2021

Last sale price $315,000 $225 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,413 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Slab Porch or Patio
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of September 2021

Single Story Home located in a Adelanto. This Spacious Home Boasts 1,398 sqft of Living Space on a Large 8,450 sqft Lot with 4 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, and a 2 Car Garage. Upon entering the home you will find Inviting Open Floor Plan. The Kitchen has White Appliances, Large Pantry, and Ample Cabinet Space. The Master Suite has Ceilings, Large Slider Door. The Master Bedroom has wide Double doors, a Ceiling Fan and the Master Bath has a Walk In shower. The 2nd and 3rd Bedrooms are nice Sized. The 4th Bedroom is currently being used as an Office. The Living Room Boasts a a Brick Fireplace. Several Large Windows Look out to the Large Backyard, with Covered Patio. Best of all No Neighbors Behind You. Their is also a 2 Car Attached Garage. Situated Close to Shopping, Entertainment, Restaurants, and Schools. Must See this Home Before Its Gone!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Peterson

Gold Coast Realty License #01784708 Listed on: 09/02/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Virginia Hernandez

Century 21 Allstars License #01502531

Century 21 Allstars

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 8,450 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Turnkey

Interior Spaces

  • 1,398 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Neighborhood Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Tax Tract Number 15427
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3132261040000
  • $676 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

8,450 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 3132261040000
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1398.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 225.32
  • Room Type: Family Room, Kitchen, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 4.00

• Lot Features: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8450.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1940

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 8450.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 91.12
  • Tax Lot: 4
  • Tax Tract Number: 15427
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 676.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 2, 2021
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Virginia Hernandez
Century 21 Allstars
List Price
$299,999
Sold Price
$315,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,001
5%
Current Estimated Value
$383,895

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$68,895
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.36%
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,489
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,406

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Castillo Jesus Manuel Luna $315,000 California Members Ttl Ins C
Brooks Anthony Julio -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Castillo Jesus Manuel Luna $150,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/22/2021 09/22/21 Sold $315,000 0.0% $225 / Sq Ft
09/09/2021 09/09/21 Pending -- -- --
09/07/2021 09/07/21 Off Market $315,000 -- --
09/02/2021 09/02/21 For Sale $299,999 -- $215 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,393 $334,281 $66,856 $267,425
2024 $4,075 $327,726 $65,545 $262,181
2023 $4,088 $321,300 $64,260 $257,040
2022 $3,947 $315,000 $63,000 $252,000
2021 $2,009 $136,441 $40,039 $96,402
2020 $1,957 $135,042 $39,628 $95,414
2019 $1,937 $132,394 $38,851 $93,543
2018 $1,933 $129,798 $38,089 $91,709
2017 $1,869 $127,253 $37,342 $89,911
2016 $1,831 $124,758 $36,610 $88,148
2015 $1,755 $122,884 $36,060 $86,824
2014 $1,534 $103,500 $20,700 $82,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: IG21184460

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 3132-261-04

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.