10941 62nd Ave Seminole, FL 33772
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $328,000
Studio
1
Bath
983
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10941 62nd Ave, Seminole, FL 33772 and is currently estimated at $307,686, approximately $313 per square foot. 10941 62nd Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Seminole Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2024
Sold by
Mountain Acres Llc
Bought by
Holland Doris A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1997
Sold by
Hainisch Richard K and Hainisch Laura M
Bought by
Hainisch Richard K and Hainisch Laura M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,077
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1997
Sold by
Case Robert I and Case Marie
Bought by
Hainisch Richard R and Hainisch May A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,077
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Doris A | $74,700 | Coastline Title Of Pinellas | |
| Hainisch Richard K | -- | -- | |
| Hainisch Richard R | $57,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hainisch Richard R | $38,330 | |
| Previous Owner | Hainisch Richard R | $46,077 | |
| Previous Owner | Hainisch Richard R | $46,077 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,791 | $259,076 | $148,380 | $110,696 |
| 2024 | $3,543 | $252,294 | $163,207 | $89,087 |
| 2023 | $3,543 | $241,483 | $159,616 | $81,867 |
| 2022 | $3,264 | $221,062 | $159,347 | $61,715 |
| 2021 | $2,952 | $172,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,763 | $157,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,645 | $158,708 | $92,208 | $66,500 |
| 2018 | $2,410 | $140,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,222 | $126,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,093 | $120,397 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,900 | $101,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,715 | $89,413 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map