10944 Beaver Pond Dr Frederic, MI 49733
Estimated Value: $52,452 - $198,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.93
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10944 Beaver Pond Dr, Frederic, MI 49733 and is currently estimated at $132,484. 10944 Beaver Pond Dr is a home with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2013
Sold by
Biehl Karen
Bought by
Biehl Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2010
Sold by
Stanaway Michael J
Bought by
Biehl Karen D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1999
Sold by
Biehl Karen
Bought by
David Seeley
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biehl Karen | -- | -- | |
| Biehl Karen D | -- | -- | |
| David Seeley | $11,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $283 | $11,500 | $6,200 | $5,300 |
| 2024 | $277 | $11,600 | $6,200 | $5,400 |
| 2023 | $266 | $8,900 | $6,200 | $2,700 |
| 2022 | $253 | $7,900 | $6,200 | $1,700 |
| 2021 | $364 | $7,900 | $6,200 | $1,700 |
| 2020 | $359 | $7,900 | $6,200 | $1,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $7,100 | $6,200 | $900 |
| 2018 | $346 | $6,900 | $6,200 | $700 |
| 2017 | $242 | $6,900 | $6,200 | $700 |
| 2016 | $240 | $6,400 | $6,200 | $200 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map