10944 Iris Bloom Dr Stockton, CA 95209
Spanos Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,081 - $502,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,849
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10944 Iris Bloom Dr, Stockton, CA 95209 and is currently estimated at $475,270, approximately $257 per square foot. 10944 Iris Bloom Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Julia Morgan Elementary School, Christa McAuliffe Middle School, and Bear Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Espiritu Praxedes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,450
Outstanding Balance
$93,768
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$381,502
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2009
Sold by
Zamora Jesus
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Sacramento Inc
Bought by
Zamora Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,422
Interest Rate
8.57%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espiritu Praxedes | $159,500 | Servicelink | |
| Bank Of America National Association | $144,500 | None Available | |
| Zamora Jesus | $362,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Espiritu Praxedes | $143,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Zamora Jesus | $325,422 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,238 | $205,728 | $50,335 | $155,393 |
| 2024 | $2,196 | $201,696 | $49,349 | $152,347 |
| 2023 | $2,169 | $197,742 | $48,382 | $149,360 |
| 2022 | $2,120 | $193,866 | $47,434 | $146,432 |
| 2021 | $2,168 | $190,065 | $46,504 | $143,561 |
| 2020 | $2,115 | $188,117 | $46,028 | $142,089 |
| 2019 | $2,065 | $184,429 | $45,126 | $139,303 |
| 2018 | $2,027 | $180,814 | $44,242 | $136,572 |
| 2017 | $1,977 | $177,270 | $43,375 | $133,895 |
| 2016 | $1,861 | $173,796 | $42,525 | $131,271 |
| 2014 | $2,302 | $167,834 | $41,066 | $126,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map