10944 Rabbit Grove Trail Parrish, FL 34221
Estimated payment $2,267/month
About This Home
MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades - Now through Sunday, May 31st. Self-guided tour available on this quick move-in home every day from 7am-9pm. Stop by to tour on your own time.
Our Newest Community is Set within Southwest Florida's natural beauty and close to many popular area attractions, just 3 miles from I-75. Oakfield Trails neighborhood will consist of single-family homes all designed to meet the needs of today’s modern family. All of our homes feature all-concrete block construction on the first and second floors and D.R. Horton’s state-of-the-art Smart Home Automation system. Enjoy community-wide trails that connect residents to Lakes and Parks, Clubhouse and Uniquely Designed Public Spaces. A Resort-Style Pool with Slide Tower. Pickleball & Tennis Courts and Natural Playgrounds, Tree Covered Event Space and a Pavillion. Clubhouse and Fitness Center and for our 4-legged family members, a K-9 Park.
Listing Agent
D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA Brokerage Phone: 941-256-7010 License #3546856 Listed on: 12/29/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2026 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 8,349 Sq Ft Lot
- Northwest Facing Home
- Irrigation Equipment
- Landscaped with Trees
- Property is zoned PD-R
HOA Fees
- $74 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Home is estimated to be completed on 4/17/26
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Block Exterior
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,672 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- En-Suite Bathroom
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Home warranty included in the sale of the property
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Tax Lot 4295
- Assessor Parcel Number 608588759
- $3,129 per year additional tax assessments
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include pool
- Legacy Preserve Homeowner’S Association
- Built by D.R. Horton
- Oakfield Trails Subdivision, Aria Floorplan
- The community has rules related to allowable golf cart usage in the community
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | Sold | $342,000 | 0.0% | $205 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | Off Market | $342,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Price Changed | $342,000 | -0.6% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $344,000 | +5.2% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $327,000 | -5.8% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Price Changed | $347,000 | -0.6% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Price Changed | $349,000 | +3.6% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Price Changed | $337,000 | -0.6% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $339,000 | -0.9% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | Price Changed | $342,000 | -0.6% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2026 04/04/26 | Price Changed | $344,000 | -1.4% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Price Changed | $349,000 | -0.9% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Price Changed | $352,000 | -0.6% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Price Changed | $354,000 | -1.4% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Price Changed | $359,000 | -1.4% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Price Changed | $364,000 | +1.4% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Price Changed | $359,000 | -2.7% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | For Sale | $368,990 | -- | $221 / Sq Ft |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: A4676336
- 10131 Morning Meadowlark Trail
- 10139 Morning Meadowlark Trail
- 10135 Morning Meadowlark Trail
- 10136 Morning Meadowlark Trail
- 10128 Morning Meadowlark Trail
- 10115 Morning Meadowlark Trail
- 10132 Morning Meadowlark Trail
- 10931 Rabbit Grove Trail
- 10928 Rabbit Grove Trail
- 10148 Morning Meadowlark Trail
- 10927 Rabbit Grove Trail
- 10111 Morning Meadowlark Trail
- 10924 Rabbit Grove Trail
- 10923 Rabbit Grove Trail
- 10920 Rabbit Grove Trail
- 10104 Morning Meadowlark Trail
- 10168 Morning Meadowlark Trail
- 10172 Morning Meadowlark Trail
- 10176 Morning Meadowlark Trail
- 10729 Monarch Wood Glen
Ask me questions while you tour the home.