Estimated Value: $692,500
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10944 S 1000 E, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently priced at $692,500, approximately $359 per square foot. 10944 S 1000 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Gm Anderson Investments Llc
Bought by
Anderson Eugene O and Anderson Melonie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
Sold by
Sutton Richard L and Sutton Rebecca N
Bought by
Gm Anderson Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Sutton Richard L and Sutton Rebecca N
Bought by
Anderson Gene and Anderson Melonie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2002
Sold by
Sutton Richard L
Bought by
Sutton Richard L and Sutton Rebecca N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Eugene O | -- | None Available | |
| Gm Anderson Investments Llc | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Anderson Gene | -- | -- | |
| Sutton Richard L | -- | First American | |
| Sutton Richard L | -- | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sutton Richard L | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $3,374 | $499,900 | $141,200 | $358,700 |
| 2019 | $3,320 | $480,000 | $141,200 | $338,800 |
| 2018 | $2,850 | $430,800 | $141,200 | $289,600 |
| 2017 | $2,476 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,488 | $348,200 | $131,700 | $216,500 |
| 2015 | $2,389 | $309,900 | $127,800 | $182,100 |
| 2014 | $2,397 | $305,500 | $127,800 | $177,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map