10944 State Highway 21 Sparta, WI 54656
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $231,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.08
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10944 State Highway 21, Sparta, WI 54656 and is currently estimated at $200,250. 10944 State Highway 21 is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Sparta Montessori School, Sparta Alternative Independent Learning School, and Sparta Area Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2012
Sold by
Wilcox Robert L
Bought by
Murphy Todd M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Wilcox Donald H
Bought by
Wilcox Robert L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Todd M | -- | -- | |
| Wilcox Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,468 | $90,100 | $14,300 | $75,800 |
| 2024 | $1,411 | $90,100 | $14,300 | $75,800 |
| 2023 | $1,388 | $90,100 | $14,300 | $75,800 |
| 2022 | $1,358 | $90,100 | $14,300 | $75,800 |
| 2021 | $1,219 | $90,100 | $14,300 | $75,800 |
| 2020 | $1,244 | $68,500 | $11,300 | $57,200 |
| 2019 | $1,196 | $68,500 | $11,300 | $57,200 |
| 2018 | $1,132 | $68,500 | $11,300 | $57,200 |
| 2017 | $1,098 | $68,500 | $11,300 | $57,200 |
| 2016 | $1,124 | $68,500 | $11,300 | $57,200 |
| 2015 | $1,369 | $68,500 | $11,300 | $57,200 |
| 2014 | $1,196 | $68,500 | $11,300 | $57,200 |
| 2011 | $1,187 | $68,500 | $11,300 | $57,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map