10945 Combie Rd Auburn, CA 95602
Estimated Value: $499,000 - $963,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,154
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10945 Combie Rd, Auburn, CA 95602 and is currently estimated at $694,899, approximately $322 per square foot. 10945 Combie Rd is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Cottage Hill Elementary School, Magnolia Intermediate School, and Cornerstone Christian Schools.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,112 | $286,963 | $87,838 | $199,125 |
| 2024 | $2,879 | $281,337 | $86,116 | $195,221 |
| 2023 | $2,879 | $275,822 | $84,428 | $191,394 |
| 2022 | $2,820 | $270,415 | $82,773 | $187,642 |
| 2021 | $2,740 | $265,113 | $81,150 | $183,963 |
| 2020 | $2,735 | $262,395 | $80,318 | $182,077 |
| 2019 | $2,680 | $257,251 | $78,744 | $178,507 |
| 2018 | $0 | $252,207 | $77,200 | $175,007 |
| 2017 | $2,577 | $247,263 | $75,687 | $171,576 |
| 2016 | $2,482 | $242,415 | $74,203 | $168,212 |
| 2015 | $2,447 | $238,775 | $73,089 | $165,686 |
| 2014 | $2,409 | $234,099 | $71,658 | $162,441 |
Source: Public Records
Map