10945 Dutton Dr La Mesa, CA 91941
Rancho Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,237,063 - $1,296,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,646
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10945 Dutton Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,256,766, approximately $474 per square foot. 10945 Dutton Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Avocado Elementary School, Hillsdale Middle School, and Valhalla High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
Wallace Michael B and Wallace Monica Rose
Bought by
Michael B Wallace And Monica R Wallace Living and Wallace
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2023
Sold by
Wallace Michael B
Bought by
Wallace Michael B and Wallace Monica Rose
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Wallace Michael B and Wallace Monica Rose
Bought by
Wallace Michael B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$645,818
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2011
Sold by
Patricia M Nevins Revocable Trust
Bought by
Wallace Michael B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$475,150
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1999
Sold by
Nevins Patricia M
Bought by
Nevins Patricia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1996
Sold by
Nevins William J and Nevins Patricia W
Bought by
Nevins Patricia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael B Wallace And Monica R Wallace Living | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wallace Michael B | -- | -- | |
| Wallace Michael B | -- | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Wallace Michael B | $460,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Nevins Patricia M | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Nevins Patricia M | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Nevins William J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Nevins Patricia M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wallace Michael B | $645,818 | |
| Previous Owner | Wallace Michael B | $475,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,855 | $577,773 | $150,893 | $426,880 |
| 2024 | $6,855 | $566,445 | $147,935 | $418,510 |
| 2023 | $6,678 | $555,339 | $145,035 | $410,304 |
| 2022 | $6,574 | $544,451 | $142,192 | $402,259 |
| 2021 | $6,484 | $533,776 | $139,404 | $394,372 |
| 2020 | $6,413 | $528,304 | $137,975 | $390,329 |
| 2019 | $6,333 | $517,946 | $135,270 | $382,676 |
| 2018 | $6,231 | $507,791 | $132,618 | $375,173 |
| 2017 | $591 | $497,835 | $130,018 | $367,817 |
| 2016 | $5,907 | $488,074 | $127,469 | $360,605 |
| 2015 | $5,877 | $480,744 | $125,555 | $355,189 |
| 2014 | $5,762 | $471,328 | $123,096 | $348,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map