10948 Eustice Rd Soddy Daisy, TN 37379
Estimated Value: $187,799 - $211,000
Studio
--
Bath
876
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10948 Eustice Rd, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 and is currently estimated at $198,200, approximately $226 per square foot. 10948 Eustice Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including New South Daisy Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2024
Sold by
Home James W
Bought by
Dufour Bryan J and Dufour Angela L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,692
Outstanding Balance
$178,856
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$19,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2023
Sold by
Dufour Angela
Bought by
Home James W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dufour Bryan J | -- | Reli Settlement Solutions | |
| Frizzell Carla J | $189,000 | Reli Settlement Solutions | |
| Dufour Bryan | -- | Reli Settlement Solutions | |
| Home James W | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History