10949 Lemay Dr Clermont, FL 34711
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $567,077
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,786
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10949 Lemay Dr, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $542,019, approximately $194 per square foot. 10949 Lemay Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Pine Ridge Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Greater Homes Inc
Bought by
Delany James and Delany Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,489
Outstanding Balance
$143,644
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$398,375
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delany James | $284,400 | Town Square Title Mh Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delany James | $227,489 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |