1095 86th Ave W Duluth, MN 55808
Morgan Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,406
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1095 86th Ave W, Duluth, MN 55808 and is currently estimated at $246,970, approximately $175 per square foot. 1095 86th Ave W is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Stowe Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Kendall Michael A and Deshayes Robyn M
Bought by
Anderson Jason W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,727
Outstanding Balance
$76,993
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$169,977
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Jason W | $119,900 | Rels |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Jason W | $117,727 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,554 | $210,600 | $18,400 | $192,200 |
| 2023 | $2,564 | $210,600 | $18,400 | $192,200 |
| 2022 | $2,084 | $174,700 | $17,200 | $157,500 |
| 2021 | $1,946 | $146,800 | $14,500 | $132,300 |
| 2020 | $2,102 | $141,100 | $13,900 | $127,200 |
| 2019 | $2,028 | $146,800 | $14,500 | $132,300 |
| 2018 | $1,508 | $143,400 | $14,500 | $128,900 |
| 2017 | $1,510 | $120,600 | $11,400 | $109,200 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,503 | $94,200 | $8,900 | $85,300 |
| 2014 | $1,503 | $94,200 | $8,900 | $85,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map