1095 E 145th St Cleveland, OH 44110
South Collinwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $62,309 - $95,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1095 E 145th St, Cleveland, OH 44110 and is currently estimated at $76,077, approximately $58 per square foot. 1095 E 145th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Lake Erie College Preparatory School and Apex Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2019
Sold by
Williams Tavarres
Bought by
Sowell Rosie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Wells Letewon T
Bought by
Wells Rosie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Wells Rosie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sowell Rosie | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Rosie J | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Rosie J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $361 | $15,645 | $2,730 | $12,915 |
| 2024 | $383 | $15,645 | $2,730 | $12,915 |
| 2023 | -- | $8,510 | $2,520 | $5,990 |
| 2022 | $0 | $8,510 | $2,520 | $5,990 |
| 2021 | $635 | $8,510 | $2,520 | $5,990 |
| 2020 | $644 | $7,460 | $2,210 | $5,250 |
| 2019 | $596 | $21,300 | $6,300 | $15,000 |
| 2018 | $754 | $7,460 | $2,210 | $5,250 |
| 2017 | $921 | $11,170 | $1,930 | $9,240 |
| 2016 | $914 | $11,170 | $1,930 | $9,240 |
| 2015 | $1,055 | $11,170 | $1,930 | $9,240 |
| 2014 | $1,055 | $12,850 | $2,210 | $10,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map