1095 E Jasper Dr Gilbert, AZ 85296
East Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $597,000 - $637,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,479
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1095 E Jasper Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $611,990, approximately $246 per square foot. 1095 E Jasper Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mesquite Elementary School, South Valley Jr. High School, and Campo Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Antlers Ridge Llc
Bought by
Francis David M and Francisc Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,854
Outstanding Balance
$162,427
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$449,563
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2010
Sold by
Mcfadden Deanna
Bought by
Antlers Ridge Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Edwards Robert M and Mcfadden Deanna
Bought by
Mcfadden Deanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1997
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Edwards Robert M and Edwards Deanna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,450
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francis David M | $238,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Antlers Ridge Llc | $190,700 | None Available | |
| Mcfadden Deanna | -- | New Century Title | |
| Edwards Robert M | $179,325 | First American Title | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Francis David M | $245,854 | |
| Previous Owner | Antlers Ridge Llc | $143,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcfadden Deanna | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Robert M | $143,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,031 | $26,753 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,969 | $25,479 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,969 | $41,110 | $8,220 | $32,890 |
| 2022 | $1,909 | $31,310 | $6,260 | $25,050 |
| 2021 | $2,016 | $29,810 | $5,960 | $23,850 |
| 2020 | $1,985 | $27,780 | $5,550 | $22,230 |
| 2019 | $1,825 | $26,030 | $5,200 | $20,830 |
| 2018 | $1,769 | $24,350 | $4,870 | $19,480 |
| 2017 | $1,708 | $23,020 | $4,600 | $18,420 |
| 2016 | $1,760 | $22,100 | $4,420 | $17,680 |
| 2015 | $1,611 | $21,260 | $4,250 | $17,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map