1136 E Jasper Dr Unit II Gilbert, AZ 85296
East Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,539 - $501,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1136 E Jasper Dr Unit II, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $477,635, approximately $294 per square foot. 1136 E Jasper Dr Unit II is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mesquite Elementary School, South Valley Jr. High School, and Campo Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Mcphee Greg B and Mcphee Dennyne M
Bought by
Ilstrup Gordon F and Ilstrup Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Outstanding Balance
$65,241
Interest Rate
9.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$412,394
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2001
Sold by
Mcphee Greg B
Bought by
Mcphee Greg B and Mcphee Dennyne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,500
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1997
Sold by
Mcphee Dennyne M
Bought by
Mcphee Greg B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1997
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Mcphee Greg B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1996
Sold by
Shea Homes Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ilstrup Gordon F | $153,000 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Mcphee Greg B | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Mcphee Greg B | -- | First American Title | |
| Mcphee Greg B | $120,290 | First American Title | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ilstrup Gordon F | $122,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcphee Greg B | $108,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,567 | $20,639 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,519 | $19,656 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,519 | $34,610 | $6,920 | $27,690 |
| 2022 | $1,472 | $26,350 | $5,270 | $21,080 |
| 2021 | $1,555 | $24,880 | $4,970 | $19,910 |
| 2020 | $1,531 | $23,070 | $4,610 | $18,460 |
| 2019 | $1,408 | $21,310 | $4,260 | $17,050 |
| 2018 | $1,365 | $19,650 | $3,930 | $15,720 |
| 2017 | $1,318 | $18,150 | $3,630 | $14,520 |
| 2016 | $1,358 | $17,280 | $3,450 | $13,830 |
| 2015 | $1,243 | $16,310 | $3,260 | $13,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map