1095 Harding Ct Claremont, CA 91711
Condit NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $987,729 - $1,201,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1095 Harding Ct, Claremont, CA 91711 and is currently estimated at $1,081,682, approximately $487 per square foot. 1095 Harding Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Condit Elementary School, El Roble Intermediate School, and Claremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2004
Sold by
Housen Grace C
Bought by
Housen Grace C and The Grace C Housen 2002 Revoca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Sold by
Housen Grace C
Bought by
Housen Grace C and The Grace C Housen 2002 Revoca
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Housen Grace C | -- | -- | |
| Housen Grace C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,138 | $107,065 | $15,409 | $91,656 |
| 2024 | $2,138 | $104,966 | $15,107 | $89,859 |
| 2023 | $2,095 | $102,909 | $14,811 | $88,098 |
| 2022 | $2,051 | $100,892 | $14,521 | $86,371 |
| 2021 | $1,993 | $98,915 | $14,237 | $84,678 |
| 2019 | $1,919 | $95,983 | $13,816 | $82,167 |
| 2018 | $1,769 | $94,102 | $13,546 | $80,556 |
| 2016 | $1,643 | $90,450 | $13,021 | $77,429 |
| 2015 | $1,621 | $89,092 | $12,826 | $76,266 |
| 2014 | $1,622 | $87,348 | $12,575 | $74,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map