1095 King St Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $195,414
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1095 King St, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $180,854, approximately $176 per square foot. 1095 King St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Spessard L Holland Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $494 | $31,919 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $390 | $31,019 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $390 | $30,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $274 | $29,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $207 | $28,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $156 | $27,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $128 | $26,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $118 | $26,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $106 | $25,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $11 | $25,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $104 | $25,381 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map