1095 Ransom Rd Lancaster, NY 14086
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1095 Ransom Rd, Lancaster, NY 14086 and is currently estimated at $399,735, approximately $245 per square foot. 1095 Ransom Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Harris Hill Elementary School, Clarence Middle School, and Clarence Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Dipirro Marlene
Bought by
Zulewski Kevin J and Zulewski Sondra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,780
Outstanding Balance
$7,080
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$392,655
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
Deitzman Helen
Bought by
Dipirro Marlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zulewski Kevin J | $22,000 | -- | |
| Zulewski Kevin J | $22,000 | -- | |
| Zulewski Kevin J | $22,000 | -- | |
| Dipirro Marlene | -- | -- | |
| Dipirro Marlene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History