1095 Texas Pkwy Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated payment $1,539/month
Highlights
- Living Room
- Central Air
- 1-Story Property
- Laundry Room
- Dining Area
About This Home
Spacious and beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 2 bathroom brick home situated on a large corner lot in Crestview! This move-in ready property offers hardwood and tile flooring throughout -- no carpet -- along with granite countertops, updated finishes, and an abundance of flexible living space. The bright kitchen features stainless steel appliances, white cabinetry, and plenty of counter space, while the oversized laundry room provides exceptional storage and functionality. The primary suite includes an additional bonus room perfect for a home office, gym, nursery, oversized closet, or private retreat space. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced backyard with plenty of room to entertain, pets to roam, or future outdoor additions. The circle driveway provides ample parking and easy access for guests. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, military bases, and all that Crestview has to offer, this home combines space, versatility, and value in one package. Perfect for large households, multi-generational living, or anyone needing extra room to spread out!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,121
Year Built
- Built in 1962
Lot Details
- 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 142x111
Interior Spaces
- 2,052 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Living Room
- Dining Area
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 08-3N-23-1720-000L-0010
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,121 | $196,571 | $38,752 | $157,819 |
| 2024 | $2,958 | $188,392 | $35,229 | $153,163 |
| 2023 | $2,958 | $202,251 | $32,924 | $169,327 |
| 2022 | $2,742 | $189,882 | $30,770 | $159,112 |
| 2021 | $2,394 | $142,930 | $29,288 | $113,642 |
| 2020 | $2,219 | $132,192 | $28,714 | $103,478 |
| 2019 | $2,034 | $119,530 | $28,714 | $90,816 |
| 2018 | $1,910 | $111,229 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $788 | $85,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $762 | $84,044 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $774 | $83,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $736 | $82,798 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Achieve Title Services Llc |
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1003294
APN: 08-3N-23-1720-000L-0010
- 875 Georgia St
- 203 8th Ave
- 326 Dixie St
- 205 Powell Dr
- 498 North Ave E Unit A
- 720 Arbor Lake Dr
- 202 Wainwright Dr
- 821 N Brett St
- 448 Eisenhower Dr
- 507 Eisenhower Dr
- 112 Split Creek Dr
- 952 Mapoles St
- 197 W 1st Ave
- 304 Strawbridge Dr
- 812 Carlton St
- 100 Corwin Dr
- 257 Lindberg St
- 815 Valley Rd
- 228 Baycliff Dr
- 398 N Spring St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.