10950 Edgewood Ave N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $359,926 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
942
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10950 Edgewood Ave N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $368,232, approximately $390 per square foot. 10950 Edgewood Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Oxbow Creek Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2018
Sold by
Zimba Heidi and Zimba Lance
Bought by
Brown Karl R and Brown Atina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Outstanding Balance
$225,060
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$143,172
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Zimba Lance
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Book Steve J and Book Cheryl A
Bought by
Swenson Pamela J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Karl R | $260,000 | Liberty Title Inc | |
| Zimba Lance | $154,000 | -- | |
| Swenson Pamela J | $233,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Karl R | $255,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,997 | $340,500 | $108,000 | $232,500 |
| 2023 | $4,030 | $341,100 | $105,000 | $236,100 |
| 2022 | $3,381 | $319,000 | $101,000 | $218,000 |
| 2021 | $3,317 | $262,000 | $80,000 | $182,000 |
| 2020 | $2,974 | $250,000 | $75,000 | $175,000 |
| 2019 | $2,834 | $235,000 | $73,000 | $162,000 |
| 2018 | $2,954 | $221,000 | $62,000 | $159,000 |
| 2017 | $2,735 | $189,000 | $47,000 | $142,000 |
| 2016 | $2,276 | $178,000 | $48,000 | $130,000 |
| 2015 | $2,161 | $170,000 | $40,000 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $163,000 | $44,000 | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map