10950 Limerick Ave Chatsworth, CA 91311
Estimated Value: $1,021,097 - $1,260,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,107
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10950 Limerick Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311 and is currently estimated at $1,139,774, approximately $540 per square foot. 10950 Limerick Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Germain Academy For Academic Achievement, Ernest Lawrence Middle School, and Superior Street Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Faus Lynda Lee and The Ronald Myron Faus Family
Bought by
Faus Lynda Lee and The Lynda Lee Faus Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faus Lynda Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,688 | $362,538 | $145,007 | $217,531 |
| 2024 | $4,688 | $355,430 | $142,164 | $213,266 |
| 2023 | $4,603 | $348,462 | $139,377 | $209,085 |
| 2022 | $4,401 | $341,631 | $136,645 | $204,986 |
| 2021 | $4,339 | $334,933 | $133,966 | $200,967 |
| 2019 | $4,215 | $325,001 | $129,994 | $195,007 |
| 2018 | $4,051 | $318,630 | $127,446 | $191,184 |
| 2016 | $3,855 | $306,260 | $122,499 | $183,761 |
| 2015 | $3,801 | $301,660 | $120,659 | $181,001 |
| 2014 | $3,821 | $295,752 | $118,296 | $177,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map