10950 Wacousta Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $331,887 - $358,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10950 Wacousta Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $345,972, approximately $171 per square foot. 10950 Wacousta Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Sold by
Segar Juliadean
Bought by
Seger Juliadean and Seger Alfred N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,500
Interest Rate
5.96%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seger Juliadean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Seger Juliadean | $28,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,778 | $166,100 | $30,500 | $135,600 |
| 2024 | $12 | $140,800 | $30,500 | $110,300 |
| 2023 | $1,125 | $118,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,522 | $106,200 | $25,000 | $81,200 |
| 2021 | $2,503 | $103,800 | $20,000 | $83,800 |
| 2020 | $2,442 | $105,800 | $18,900 | $86,900 |
| 2019 | $2,243 | $100,400 | $15,000 | $85,400 |
| 2018 | $2,138 | $82,800 | $13,500 | $69,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $90,000 | $12,300 | $77,700 |
| 2016 | $2,160 | $87,500 | $10,700 | $76,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $89,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map