NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10951 E Vecino St Unit 131 Chandler, AZ 85248

Estimated Value: $629,000 - $1,570,192

1 Acre
$1,102,798 Price per Acre
43,560 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 17, 2017

Last sale price $269,000

Est. 310% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,211 / mo

391 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of October 2017

HUGE PRICE DROP FOR A 30 DAY CLOSE OF ESCROW! LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! IT’S CLOSE TO ALL THE CONVENIENCES AND SHOPPING GALORE! PAVED STREETS IN THE NEIGHBORHOOD AND IT'S AT THE END OF A CULDESAC. THIS BEAUTIFUL ONE ACRE IS NESTLED NEXT DOOR TO THE IRONWOOD GOLF COURSE! IT IS FULLY FENCED AND EVEN INCLUDES OWNERSHIP IN THE WELL FOR FLOOD IRRIGATION. NO HOA (ONLY ASSOCIATION IS FOR THE WELL), IT’S IN A COUNTY ISLAND, READY TO BUILD ON OR ENJOY AS IT IS! SELLER BUILT AND LIVES IN THE NEIGHBORHOOD JUST TWO STREETS NORTH AT 11102 E. VICTORIA ST. (NORTHEAST CORNER VICTORIA ST. & 110TH) AND IS WILLING TO ANSWER QUESTIONS PERTINENT TO THE PROPERTY & AREA. BUILD YOUR DREAM, IT’S OVER AN ACRE! OWNER/AGENT

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gary Call

Gary Call Real Estate License #BR032471000 Listed on: 07/15/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Tim Cusick

Homelogic Real Estate License #BR043285000

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,106

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $15 Monthly HOA Fees

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 131
  • Assessor Parcel Number 303-52-135-C

Community Details

Overview

  • Gila Butte Estates Association, Phone Number (480) 895-1790
  • Gila Butte Estates County Island Subdivision
  • Greenbelt

Recreation

  • Shed

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,106

Lot Details

1 Acres

HOA Fees

$15 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Alma School Rd & Riggs Rd
  • Legal Info Range: 5E
  • Property Type: Land
  • Topography: Level
  • Zoning: RES
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: GILA BUTTE ESTATES County Island
  • Tax Parcel Letter: C
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Other, See Remarks
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks, Cul-De-Sac, Corner Lot, Dual Street Ftg, City Light View(s), Mountain View(s), North/South Exp, Greenbelt
  • Disclosures: Seller Prop Disc Stm
  • Other Structures: Corral(s), Shed(s), Stable(s)

Utilities

  • Electric: SRP
  • Water Source: City Franchise, Shared Well, Irr Ditch(es)-Lined

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Annual HOA Fees: 180.0
  • HOA Paid Frequency: Annually
  • HOA Telephone: 480-895-1790
  • Association Fee: 180.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Gila Butte Estates
  • Phone: 480-895-1790
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 145 x 301
  • Horse Amenities: Corral(s), Stall, Tack Room
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43582.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 303-52-135-C
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3106.0
  • Tax Book Number: 303.00
  • Tax Lot: 131
  • Tax Map Number: 52.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
Sold by
Theodore Baker and Marie Dawn
Bought by
D Baker Trust and Baker
Current Estimated Value
$1,102,798

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$547,250
Outstanding Balance
$547,250
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$555,548

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2017
Closed on
Oct 10, 2017
Sold by
Call Gary
Bought by
Baker Daniel Theodore and Baker Dawn Marie
Seller's Agent
Gary Call
Gary Call Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Tim Cusick
Homelogic Real Estate
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$269,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-5.61%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.83%
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
Lewis Delbert T and Sarsam Lewis Heather N
Bought by
Gary & Carol Call Family Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 7, 2015
Closed on
Apr 1, 2015
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$232,800
Premium/Discount to List
-$132,200
-36.22%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2012
Sold by
Risch Melvin L and Risch Norma Sue
Bought by
Call Gary and Call Carol J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
D Baker Trust -- Atlas Title
Baker Daniel -- Atlas Title
Baker Daniel Theodore $269,000 Empire West Title Agency Llc
Gary & Carol Call Family Trust $245,018 Empire West Title Agency
Delbert R Lewis Jr Family Trust $232,800 Empire West Title Agency
Call Gary $100,000 North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Baker Daniel $547,250
Previous Owner Baker Daniel Theodore $170,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/17/2017 10/17/17 Sold $269,000 0.0% --
09/09/2017 09/09/17 Price Changed $269,000 -2.9% --
09/05/2017 09/05/17 Price Changed $277,000 -2.8% --
09/01/2017 09/01/17 Price Changed $285,000 -4.4% --
08/28/2017 08/28/17 Price Changed $298,000 +11.2% --
08/12/2017 08/12/17 Price Changed $268,000 -9.2% --
08/11/2017 08/11/17 Price Changed $295,000 +3.5% --
07/26/2017 07/26/17 Price Changed $285,000 -0.3% --
07/15/2017 07/15/17 Price Changed $286,000 +0.4% --
07/10/2017 07/10/17 For Sale $285,000 0.0% --
07/10/2017 07/10/17 Price Changed $285,000 +5.9% --
07/10/2017 07/10/17 Off Market $269,000 -- --
07/10/2017 07/10/17 Price Changed $350,000 +17.4% --
06/09/2017 06/09/17 Price Changed $298,000 -14.9% --
08/16/2016 08/16/16 For Sale $350,000 +50.3% --
04/03/2015 04/03/15 Sold $232,800 -36.2% -- View Prior Sale
03/12/2015 03/12/15 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2014 01/21/14 For Sale $365,000 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,783 $31,824 $31,824 --
2024 $3,544 $30,309 $30,309 --
2023 $3,544 $55,155 $55,155 $0
2022 $3,372 $42,585 $42,585 $0
2021 $3,405 $38,970 $38,970 $0
2020 $3,362 $36,450 $36,450 $0
2019 $3,235 $33,600 $33,600 $0
2018 $3,131 $25,590 $25,590 $0
2017 $2,948 $21,540 $21,540 $0
2016 $3,106 $22,380 $22,380 $0
2015 $3,210 $25,920 $25,920 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5484703

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 303-52-135C

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.