10951 Pershing Dr Adelanto, CA 92301
Mesa Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,126
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10951 Pershing Dr, Adelanto, CA 92301 and is currently estimated at $353,000, approximately $313 per square foot. 10951 Pershing Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Theodore Vick Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Adelanto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2021
Sold by
Hernandez Reyna
Bought by
Hernandez Jaime
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,196
Outstanding Balance
$188,032
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$164,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
Sold by
Howlett Chad and Howlett Gina S
Bought by
Gonzalez Samantha Gloria and Hernandez Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,196
Outstanding Balance
$188,032
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$164,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2020
Sold by
Sarinana Nicolasa
Bought by
Howlett Chad and Howlett Gina S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2013
Sold by
Sarinana Nicolasa
Bought by
Howlett Gina S and Howlett Chad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Sold by
Sierra Carlos Armando
Bought by
Sarinana Nicolasa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Sarinana Randal J
Bought by
Sarinana Nicolasa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Jaime | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Samantha Gloria | $210,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Howlett Chad | -- | None Available | |
| Howlett Gina S | -- | None Available | |
| Sarinana Nicolasa | $118,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Sarinana Nicolasa | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Jaime | $206,196 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Samantha Gloria | $206,196 | |
| Previous Owner | Sarinana Nicolasa | $94,400 | |
| Closed | Sarinana Nicolasa | $23,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,280 | $222,854 | $44,571 | $178,283 |
| 2024 | $3,041 | $218,484 | $43,697 | $174,787 |
| 2023 | $3,059 | $214,200 | $42,840 | $171,360 |
| 2022 | $2,919 | $210,000 | $42,000 | $168,000 |
| 2021 | $3,136 | $212,175 | $45,466 | $166,709 |
| 2020 | $2,362 | $153,407 | $30,682 | $122,725 |
| 2019 | $2,340 | $150,399 | $30,080 | $120,319 |
| 2018 | $2,338 | $147,450 | $29,490 | $117,960 |
| 2017 | $2,263 | $144,559 | $28,912 | $115,647 |
| 2016 | $2,218 | $141,724 | $28,345 | $113,379 |
| 2015 | $1,987 | $128,000 | $26,000 | $102,000 |
| 2014 | $1,570 | $92,000 | $18,400 | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map