M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Melissa Brunswick
Emerson Wagner Realty Co., Inc.
(937) 492-3157
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $144,169 - $164,000
This 3 bedroom 1 bath home is a must see. Move in ready, located on end street, private backyard with mature trees. Great place to call home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Emerson Wagner Realty Co., Inc. License #2011001433 Listed on: 03/26/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Card Amanda R | $88,500 | Republic Title Agency Inc | |
| Childers Becky | -- | Attorney | |
| Childers Lloyd | $64,000 | -- | |
| Lentz Steven L | $43,400 | -- | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Card Amanda R | $89,393 | |
| Previous Owner | Childers Lloyd | $62,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2018 05/10/18 | Sold | $88,500 | +4.2% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2018 05/04/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2018 03/26/18 | For Sale | $84,900 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,099 | $32,870 | $6,230 | $26,640 |
| 2024 | $1,099 | $32,870 | $6,230 | $26,640 |
| 2023 | $1,115 | $32,870 | $6,230 | $26,640 |
| 2022 | $897 | $22,430 | $5,930 | $16,500 |
| 2021 | $905 | $22,430 | $5,930 | $16,500 |
| 2020 | $861 | $22,430 | $5,930 | $16,500 |
| 2019 | $755 | $19,520 | $4,900 | $14,620 |
| 2018 | $740 | $19,520 | $4,900 | $14,620 |
| 2017 | $763 | $19,520 | $4,900 | $14,620 |
| 2016 | $757 | $19,850 | $4,900 | $14,950 |
| 2015 | $759 | $19,850 | $4,900 | $14,950 |
| 2014 | $759 | $19,850 | $4,900 | $14,950 |
| 2013 | $775 | $18,770 | $4,900 | $13,870 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Melissa Brunswick
Emerson Wagner Realty Co., Inc.
(937) 492-3157
35 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Pattie Armstrong
Brokers Real Estate
(937) 489-1861
216 Total Sales
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)
MLS Number: 415472
APN: 58-26-08-404-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.