$289,999

Estimated payment $1,697/month

Total Views 696
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,500 Sq Ft
$116 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Dining Room
  • Living Room
  • Central Air
  • Family Room

About This Home

Welcome to this beautiful oversized Georgian!! As you step in you will come across a beautiful living room connected to a separate dining room, followed by an alluring kitchen!! Down to the basement you will find another bedroom, 1 full bath, laundry, and extra space for storage! Up the second level, you will find your 3 bedrooms followed by another full stunning full bathroom!! There is an oversized yard, 2 car garage, and located on a quiet tree line street. Hardwood floors throughout, central air, and all permits in place!! Schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

Jonathan Lopez

Realty of America, LLC License #475185756 Listed on: 05/05/2026

Realty of America, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,815

Year Built

  • Built in 1938 | Remodeled in 2025

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 53 x 122

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,500 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,815

Year Built

Built in 1938 | Remodeled in 2025

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Year Built: 1938
  • Age: 81-90 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Rehab Year: 2025
  • Actual Status: Active
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • MRD_WaterViewYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 2025

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • LivingArea: 2500
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Yes, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 53 x 122
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1815
  • Tax Year: 2023

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,910 $12,000 $2,562 $9,438
2024 $1,910 $12,000 $2,562 $9,438
2023 $1,824 $15,001 $2,349 $12,652
2022 $1,824 $15,001 $2,349 $12,652
2021 $1,816 $14,999 $2,348 $12,651
2020 $277 $6,825 $2,348 $4,477
2019 $267 $7,500 $2,348 $5,152
2018 $1,485 $7,500 $2,348 $5,152
2017 $1,525 $13,146 $2,135 $11,011
2016 $2,639 $13,146 $2,135 $11,011
2015 $73 $13,146 $2,135 $11,011
2014 $2,206 $11,859 $1,921 $9,938
2013 $73 $11,859 $1,921 $9,938
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 For Sale $289,999 +239.2% $116 / Sq Ft
08/10/2024 08/10/24 Sold $85,500 -5.0% $64 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/01/2024 05/01/24 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2024 04/11/24 Price Changed $90,000 -9.1% $67 / Sq Ft
01/16/2024 01/16/24 Price Changed $99,000 -10.0% $74 / Sq Ft
11/15/2023 11/15/23 Price Changed $110,000 -8.3% $82 / Sq Ft
08/22/2023 08/22/23 For Sale $120,000 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $85,500 Old Republic Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12638011

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 25-16-318-019-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.