10956 Marmot Ct Penn Valley, CA 95946
Lake Wildwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10956 Marmot Ct, Penn Valley, CA 95946 and is currently estimated at $413,601, approximately $268 per square foot. 10956 Marmot Ct is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Williams Ranch Elementary School, Ready Springs Elementary School, and Vantage Point Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2008
Sold by
Olsen Mark
Bought by
Gay Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,211
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$249,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Bernadett Mba Andrew D and Zimmerman Family Trust 1989
Bought by
Gay Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,211
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$249,390
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gay Kelly | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Gay Kelly | $260,000 | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gay Kelly | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,150 | $334,797 | $128,767 | $206,030 |
| 2024 | $5,038 | $328,234 | $126,243 | $201,991 |
| 2023 | $5,038 | $321,799 | $123,768 | $198,031 |
| 2022 | $4,812 | $315,491 | $121,342 | $194,149 |
| 2021 | $4,580 | $309,306 | $118,963 | $190,343 |
| 2020 | $4,234 | $285,200 | $87,500 | $197,700 |
| 2019 | $4,168 | $279,600 | $85,800 | $193,800 |
| 2018 | $4,025 | $266,280 | $81,709 | $184,571 |
| 2017 | $3,556 | $221,900 | $84,900 | $137,000 |
| 2016 | $3,261 | $197,800 | $75,800 | $122,000 |
| 2015 | $3,161 | $188,200 | $72,200 | $116,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,800 | $68,800 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map