$319,000

Estimated payment $2,016/month

Total Views 900
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,311 Sq Ft
$243 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Investor opportunity! This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom house is already leased through August 25, 2027, providing immediate rental income. Ideally located near the University of Minnesota, this property is well positioned for consistent tenant demand. Seller owns additional investment properties. Buyers interested in acquiring more properties may contact agent for more information.

Listing Agent

Melissa Genereux

Gener8 Group LLC Brokerage Email: Melissa@Gener8Group.com Listed on: 05/04/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,757

Year Built

  • Built in 1927

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Storage
  • Basement Window Egress

Additional Features

  • Lot Dimensions are 40x128
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Glencar Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1902923210082

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,757

Year Built

Built in 1927

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Stucco
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1927
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1101
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Rental License?: Y
  • Attribution Contact: Melissa@Gener8Group.com
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Egress Window(s), Partially Finished, Storage Space
  • Living Area: 1311
  • Fireplace: No
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 210
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Neighborhood: 14

• Junior High Dist: Minneapolis
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 6126680000

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 40x128
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: Unknown
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1902923210082
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3757
  • TaxWithAssessments: 3757

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,436 $231,000 $79,000 $152,000
2023 $3,224 $247,000 $79,000 $168,000
2022 $2,980 $244,000 $65,000 $179,000
2021 $2,869 $215,000 $45,000 $170,000
2020 $3,109 $214,500 $46,600 $167,900
2019 $3,023 $214,500 $36,000 $178,500
2018 $2,719 $202,500 $36,000 $166,500
2017 $2,633 $171,000 $32,700 $138,300
2016 $2,489 $156,500 $32,700 $123,800
2015 $2,613 $156,500 $32,700 $123,800
2014 -- $149,000 $35,900 $113,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $319,000 -- $243 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $200,000 Legacy Title
Warranty Deed $190,600 --
Warranty Deed $100,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7066899

NorthstarMLS

APN: 19-029-23-21-0082

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.