NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1096 California St Calimesa, CA 92320

Estimated Value: $571,000 - $644,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,330 Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 1, 2017

Last sale price $330,000 $142 Per Sq Ft

Est. 81% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,546 / mo

102 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2017

Country Living in the City! Have you seen the view? It's gorgeous... Home features 4 bedrooms and 3 baths. 3 main floor bedrooms including the master along with a loft style bedroom with it's own private bath upstairs. This home has a lot to offer; low property taxes, 3 year old roof, $53k solar unit that was installed last summer (no solar lease), dual pane windows, wood burning fireplace, ceiling fans, quartz kitchen countertops and more. Room additions permitted. New carpet was installed in family room in August. Garage features utility room, metal roll up door and stamped concrete driveway. Room for RV or trailer with RV hookups with tie in to solar unit. The backyard is super cute with mature trees, plenty of shade, waterfall & pond, aluminum patio cover, just a great place to get away. Home qualifies for the USDA loan & buyer may be able to purchase with down payment assistance.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Fenn

FENN REAL ESTATE, INC. License #01262854 Listed on: 04/08/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

VICTORIA GHASSABIAN

BERKSHIRE HATH HM SVCS CA PROP License #01922003

BERKSHIRE HATH HM SVCS CA PROP

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Lawn
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,330 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 106
  • Tax Tract Number 9077
  • Assessor Parcel Number 410162014

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: R1
  • Architectural Style: Custom Built
  • Property Condition: Additions/Alterations
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 410162014
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2330.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Beamed Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Wood Product Walls
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Eating Area: Dining Room, Country Kitchen
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 141.63
  • Room Type: Family Room, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Master Bedroom, Master Suite
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Quartz Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: Hills, Mountain(s), Pasture, Valley
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Concrete, Garage - Two Door, RV Access/Parking, RV Hook-Ups
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Solar Hot Water
  • Heating Type: Wall Furnace, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: In Garage, Individual Room

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Garden, Landscaped, Lawn, Level with Street, Rectangular Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.00

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 438.02
  • Tax Lot: 106
  • Tax Tract Number: 009077

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2018
Sold by
Rodriguez Roberto
Bought by
Rodriguez Roberto and Rodriguez Elvira M
Current Estimated Value
$595,975

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,497
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$588,478

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 8, 2017
Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
List Price
$389,900
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$59,900
-15.36%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.04%
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,787
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$504,189

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Rodriguez Roberto -- Accommodation
Rodriguez Roberto -- Fidelity National Title Insu
Rodriguez Roberto $330,000 Lawyers Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rodriguez Roberto $10,000
Open Rodriguez Roberto $110,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/01/2017 09/01/17 Sold $330,000 -5.7% $142 / Sq Ft
07/19/2017 07/19/17 Pending -- -- --
07/04/2017 07/04/17 Price Changed $350,000 -6.7% $150 / Sq Ft
05/08/2017 05/08/17 Price Changed $375,000 -3.8% $161 / Sq Ft
04/08/2017 04/08/17 For Sale $389,900 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,402 $375,477 $45,510 $329,967
2023 $4,402 $360,899 $43,744 $317,155
2022 $4,256 $353,824 $42,887 $310,937
2021 $4,200 $346,888 $42,047 $304,841
2020 $4,196 $343,332 $41,616 $301,716
2019 $4,015 $336,600 $40,800 $295,800
2018 $3,976 $330,000 $40,000 $290,000
2017 $433 $40,434 $7,536 $32,898
2016 $423 $39,642 $7,389 $32,253
2015 $418 $39,048 $7,279 $31,769
2014 $408 $38,286 $7,138 $31,148
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: EV17074511

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 410-162-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.