1096 Gracewind Ct Cincinnati, OH 45231
Finneytown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,170 - $319,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1096 Gracewind Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $268,293, approximately $151 per square foot. 1096 Gracewind Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt Healthy High School, John Paul II Catholic School, and St. Vivian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,805 | $65,405 | $7,970 | $57,435 |
| 2024 | $3,771 | $65,405 | $7,970 | $57,435 |
| 2023 | $3,582 | $65,405 | $7,970 | $57,435 |
| 2022 | $3,559 | $46,802 | $6,699 | $40,103 |
| 2021 | $3,464 | $46,802 | $6,699 | $40,103 |
| 2020 | $3,516 | $46,802 | $6,699 | $40,103 |
| 2019 | $3,187 | $39,662 | $5,677 | $33,985 |
| 2018 | $3,205 | $39,662 | $5,677 | $33,985 |
| 2017 | $3,041 | $39,662 | $5,677 | $33,985 |
| 2016 | $3,046 | $39,172 | $6,160 | $33,012 |
| 2015 | $3,070 | $39,172 | $6,160 | $33,012 |
| 2014 | $3,056 | $39,172 | $6,160 | $33,012 |
| 2013 | $2,933 | $38,403 | $6,038 | $32,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map