1096 Quailrun Ln Memphis, TN 38109
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $97,258 - $122,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,427
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1096 Quailrun Ln, Memphis, TN 38109 and is currently estimated at $107,565, approximately $75 per square foot. 1096 Quailrun Ln is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Double Tree Elementary School, Chickasaw Middle School, and Westwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2022
Sold by
White Patrick C
Bought by
Peyton Reginald M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
White Bruce V
Bought by
White Patrick C and Bullock Joan Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peyton Reginald M | $47,500 | Regency Title & Escrow | |
| White Patrick C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $608 | $25,900 | $2,050 | $23,850 |
| 2024 | $608 | $17,925 | $1,525 | $16,400 |
| 2023 | $1,092 | $17,925 | $1,525 | $16,400 |
| 2022 | $1,092 | $17,925 | $1,525 | $16,400 |
| 2021 | $486 | $17,925 | $1,525 | $16,400 |
| 2020 | $422 | $13,200 | $1,525 | $11,675 |
| 2019 | $422 | $13,200 | $1,525 | $11,675 |
| 2018 | $422 | $13,200 | $1,525 | $11,675 |
| 2017 | $432 | $13,200 | $1,525 | $11,675 |
| 2016 | $552 | $12,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $552 | $12,625 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map