1096 Ruby Dr Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $649,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1096 Ruby Dr, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $596,859, approximately $293 per square foot. 1096 Ruby Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Foxboro Elementary School, Golden West Middle School, and Vanden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Traylor Richard M and Traylor Sandra D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,863
Outstanding Balance
$48,470
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$548,389
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1998
Sold by
Williams James R and Williams Lyna J
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1993
Sold by
Westholme Partners
Bought by
Williams James Ray and Bankston Williams Lyna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,171
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Traylor Richard M | $171,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Va | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $129,045 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Williams James Ray | $164,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Traylor Richard M | $169,863 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams James Ray | $167,171 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,894 | $264,046 | $61,476 | $202,570 |
| 2024 | $3,698 | $258,870 | $60,271 | $198,599 |
| 2023 | $3,597 | $253,795 | $59,090 | $194,705 |
| 2022 | $3,515 | $248,820 | $57,932 | $190,888 |
| 2021 | $3,511 | $243,943 | $56,797 | $187,146 |
| 2020 | $3,482 | $241,443 | $56,215 | $185,228 |
| 2019 | $3,412 | $236,710 | $55,113 | $181,597 |
| 2018 | $3,359 | $232,070 | $54,033 | $178,037 |
| 2017 | $3,256 | $227,521 | $52,974 | $174,547 |
| 2016 | $3,209 | $223,061 | $51,936 | $171,125 |
| 2015 | $3,173 | $219,711 | $51,156 | $168,555 |
| 2014 | $3,127 | $215,408 | $50,154 | $165,254 |
Source: Public Records
Map