1096 Turnstone Way Oceanside, CA 92057
San Luis Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $516,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1096 Turnstone Way, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $503,795, approximately $473 per square foot. 1096 Turnstone Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ivey Ranch Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Price Richard W
Bought by
Price Gwendolyn K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2010
Sold by
Price Gwen K
Bought by
Price Richard W and Price Gwen K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
Sold by
Rath Norman H
Bought by
Rath Norman H and The Norman H Rath Inter Vivos
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Rath Norman H and De Loris
Bought by
Rath Norman H and Rath Deloris L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1998
Sold by
Rath De Loris
Bought by
Rath Norman H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Gwendolyn K | -- | None Available | |
| Price Richard W | -- | None Available | |
| Price Gwen K | -- | None Available | |
| Rath Norman H | -- | -- | |
| Rath Norman H | -- | -- | |
| Rath Norman H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,858 | $165,390 | $50,045 | $115,345 |
| 2024 | $1,858 | $162,148 | $49,064 | $113,084 |
| 2023 | $1,800 | $158,969 | $48,102 | $110,867 |
| 2022 | $1,773 | $155,853 | $47,159 | $108,694 |
| 2021 | $1,780 | $152,798 | $46,235 | $106,563 |
| 2020 | $1,726 | $151,232 | $45,761 | $105,471 |
| 2019 | $1,677 | $148,267 | $44,864 | $103,403 |
| 2018 | $1,659 | $145,361 | $43,985 | $101,376 |
| 2017 | $71 | $142,512 | $43,123 | $99,389 |
| 2016 | $1,575 | $139,719 | $42,278 | $97,441 |
| 2015 | $1,530 | $137,621 | $41,643 | $95,978 |
| 2014 | $1,473 | $134,926 | $40,828 | $94,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map