10960 Bailey School Rd Festus, MO 63028
Estimated Value: $292,848 - $407,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,668
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10960 Bailey School Rd, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $333,962, approximately $200 per square foot. 10960 Bailey School Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Festus Intermediate School, Festus Elementary School, and Festus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Arras Joanna
Bought by
Reece Thomas and Reece Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Outstanding Balance
$66,360
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$267,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1998
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Arras Joanna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1998
Sold by
Berry Sandra L and Coaley Danny
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reece Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Arras Joanna L | -- | Hillsboro Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $76,415 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reece Thomas | $133,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,194 | $24,000 | $2,700 | $21,300 |
| 2024 | $1,194 | $22,200 | $2,700 | $19,500 |
| 2023 | $1,194 | $22,200 | $2,700 | $19,500 |
| 2022 | $1,187 | $22,200 | $2,700 | $19,500 |
| 2021 | $1,188 | $22,200 | $2,700 | $19,500 |
| 2020 | $1,176 | $20,600 | $2,500 | $18,100 |
| 2019 | $1,175 | $20,600 | $2,500 | $18,100 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $20,600 | $2,500 | $18,100 |
| 2017 | $979 | $20,600 | $2,500 | $18,100 |
| 2016 | $881 | $18,500 | $2,500 | $16,000 |
| 2015 | $845 | $18,500 | $2,500 | $16,000 |
| 2013 | $845 | $17,700 | $2,300 | $15,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map