Estimated Value: $624,000 - $666,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,087
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10965 SW 69th Dr, Miami, FL 33173 and is currently estimated at $648,195, approximately $596 per square foot. 10965 SW 69th Dr is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Riviera Middle School, and Southwest Miami Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Paez Ricardo and Paez Yania
Bought by
Ortega Oneida and Garcia Nirardo Gonzalez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,246
Outstanding Balance
$98,761
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$549,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Scruggs Robert L and Scruggs Yelba R
Bought by
Paez Ricardo and Paez Yania
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Portuondo Sanchez Nora
Bought by
Scruggs Robert L and Scruggs Yelba R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1997
Sold by
Sanchez Guillermo Portuondo
Bought by
Sanchez Guillermo P and Sanchez Nora P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Guillermo and Sanchez Noraportuondo
Bought by
Portuondo Guillermo
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property