Estimated Value: $907,995 - $964,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6545 SW 110th Ave, Miami, FL 33173 and is currently estimated at $930,249, approximately $418 per square foot. 6545 SW 110th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Riviera Middle School, and Southwest Miami Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2025
Sold by
Sixto Felipe E and Sixto Laura M
Bought by
Felipe And Laura Sixto Family Trust and Sixto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2015
Sold by
Calvar Celia V
Bought by
Sixto Felipe E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felipe And Laura Sixto Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sixto Felipe E | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,333 | $441,793 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,012 | $429,343 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,012 | $416,838 | $0 | $0 |