$210,000

10965 Sweetsen Rd Camby, IN 46113

Camby Neighborhood

Estimated payment $1,290/month

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,724 Sq Ft
$122 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Updated Kitchen
  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Brentwood Elementary School Rated A
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

Discover an inviting home ready for new beginnings at 10965 Sweetsen RD, CAMBY, IN, USA. Constructed in 1999, this single-family residence offers a generous 2776 square feet of living space, designed for comfortable and aspirational living. With four dedicated bedrooms, this home provides ample personal space for everyone. The three full bathrooms and one half-bathroom ensure convenience and privacy for residents and guests alike across its two stories. The property features a private yard, offering a personal outdoor sanctuary for relaxation or recreation. A built-in garage provides secure parking and additional storage solutions. This property presents a remarkable opportunity to embrace a lifestyle of comfort and convenience.

Listing Agent

Mabel Liu

MYL Realty, LLC Brokerage Email: mylgroupllc@gmail.com License #RB14045923 Listed on: 05/09/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Ziyi Yang

MYL Realty, LLC Brokerage Email: mylgroupllc@gmail.com License #RB23001015

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,268

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

HOA Fees

  • $62 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Deck
  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Suburban Location

Community Details

  • Association fees include management
  • Association Phone (317) 534-0200
  • Colony At Heartland Crossing Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 205
  • Assessor Parcel Number 321620481017000011

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,268

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$62 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Building Area Total: 1724
  • Co List Office Phone: 317-688-1558
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Subdivision Name: Colony At Heartland Crossing
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Attribution Contact: mylgroupllc@gmail.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, MicroHood, Microwave, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater, Water Softener Owned, Dishwasher
  • Levels: Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access, Walk-In Closet(s), Wood Work Painted, Eat-in Kitchen, Hi-Speed Internet Availbl, Pantry
  • Living Area: 1724
  • Areas Interior: Utility Room
  • Eating Area: Other Eating Area
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 672
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Updated
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 1052

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Full
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Main Level, Laundry Room
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 187
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Phone: 317-534-0200
  • Association YN: Yes
  • Management Company Name: n/a
  • H O A Disclosures: Covenants & Restrictions

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Management

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Sidewalks, Storm Sewer, Street Lights, Suburb
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356
  • Parcel Number: 321620481017000011
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1268
  • Tax Lot: 205
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 634

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,268 $212,800 $34,600 $178,200
2024 $1,332 $193,300 $34,600 $158,700
2023 $1,132 $174,100 $31,200 $142,900
2022 $1,175 $166,800 $29,000 $137,800
2021 $992 $146,100 $27,300 $118,800
2020 $959 $137,500 $27,300 $110,200
2019 $920 $131,800 $25,600 $106,200
2018 $792 $117,100 $25,600 $91,500
2017 $788 $111,600 $24,100 $87,500
2016 $754 $108,900 $24,100 $84,800
2014 $557 $96,300 $20,900 $75,400
2013 $1,885 $102,800 $22,000 $80,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/09/2026 05/09/26 For Sale $210,000 0.0% $122 / Sq Ft
07/18/2024 07/18/24 Rented $1,750 0.0% --
07/16/2024 07/16/24 For Rent $1,750 0.0% --
04/10/2020 04/10/20 Sold $152,000 -1.9% $88 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/10/2020 03/10/20 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2020 03/03/20 For Sale $155,000 0.0% $90 / Sq Ft
03/02/2020 03/02/20 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2020 02/27/20 For Sale $155,000 +79.6% $90 / Sq Ft
08/26/2014 08/26/14 Sold $86,300 +2.3% $50 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/24/2014 07/24/14 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2014 07/22/14 For Sale $84,333 -- $49 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $152,000 Near North Title
Warranty Deed -- Chicago Title
Special Warranty Deed -- American Integrity Title Inc
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Sheriffs Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $136,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $84,736 FHA
Previous Owner $63,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22101143

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 32-16-20-481-017.000-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.