10969 Comanche Dr Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $176,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10969 Comanche Dr, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $169,567, approximately $130 per square foot. 10969 Comanche Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Hardin Houston Elementary School and Houston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2018
Sold by
Mason Brenda L and Mason Harry M
Bought by
Mason Brenda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Brenda L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,001 | $40,100 | $6,670 | $33,430 |
| 2024 | $1,001 | $40,100 | $6,670 | $33,430 |
| 2023 | $1,028 | $40,100 | $6,670 | $33,430 |
| 2022 | $741 | $27,290 | $6,350 | $20,940 |
| 2021 | $749 | $27,290 | $6,350 | $20,940 |
| 2020 | $711 | $27,290 | $6,350 | $20,940 |
| 2019 | $582 | $23,790 | $5,230 | $18,560 |
| 2018 | $570 | $23,790 | $5,230 | $18,560 |
| 2017 | $572 | $23,790 | $5,230 | $18,560 |
| 2016 | $563 | $23,940 | $5,230 | $18,710 |
| 2015 | $565 | $23,940 | $5,230 | $18,710 |
| 2014 | $565 | $23,940 | $5,230 | $18,710 |
| 2013 | $574 | $23,050 | $5,230 | $17,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map