1097 E 1720 S Saint George, UT 84790
Estimated Value: $739,000 - $820,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,350
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1097 E 1720 S, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $763,934, approximately $175 per square foot. 1097 E 1720 S is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Bloomington Hills Elementary School, Sunrise Ridge Intermediate School, and Desert Hills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2015
Sold by
Foster Christine K
Bought by
Barnum J Kurtis J and Barnum Shelliann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2011
Sold by
Foster Michael C
Bought by
Foster Christine K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Lewis Jill C
Bought by
Foster Michael C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Foster Michael C
Bought by
Lewis Jill C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Sampson Rachel
Bought by
Foster Christine K and Foster Michael C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,720
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Sampson Brett
Bought by
Sampson Rachel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnum J Kurtis J | -- | Southern Utah Title | |
| Foster Christine K | -- | None Available | |
| Foster Michael C | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Jill C | -- | None Available | |
| Foster Christine K | -- | Sun West Title | |
| Sampson Rachel | -- | Sun West Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Foster Christine K | $396,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,794 | $416,075 | $82,500 | $333,575 |
| 2023 | $2,897 | $432,850 | $71,500 | $361,350 |
| 2022 | $3,282 | $461,175 | $60,500 | $400,675 |
| 2021 | $2,708 | $567,400 | $100,000 | $467,400 |
| 2020 | $2,553 | $503,800 | $95,000 | $408,800 |
| 2019 | $2,505 | $482,900 | $95,000 | $387,900 |
| 2018 | $2,450 | $236,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,342 | $226,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,477 | $221,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,010 | $208,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,426 | $209,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map