1887 S Point Dr St. George, UT 84790
Estimated Value: $562,276 - $613,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,308
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1887 S Point Dr, St. George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $593,319, approximately $257 per square foot. 1887 S Point Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Bloomington Hills Elementary School, Sunrise Ridge Intermediate School, and Desert Hills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Sold by
Lyman Kim
Bought by
Jensen Taylor and Hixson Skyler B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$275,398
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$317,921
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2017
Sold by
Gross Jana
Bought by
Lyman Kim
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2013
Sold by
Gross Anita H
Bought by
Gross Anita Harvey and William And Anita Gross Family Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Taylor | -- | Infinity Title Ins Agcy Llc | |
| Lyman Kim | -- | Skyview Title Insurance Agcy | |
| Gross Anita Harvey | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jensen Taylor | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,030 | $305,800 | $82,500 | $223,300 |
| 2023 | $2,035 | $304,040 | $71,500 | $232,540 |
| 2022 | $2,264 | $318,065 | $60,500 | $257,565 |
| 2021 | $1,866 | $390,900 | $100,000 | $290,900 |
| 2020 | $1,588 | $313,400 | $95,000 | $218,400 |
| 2019 | $1,605 | $309,400 | $95,000 | $214,400 |
| 2018 | $1,597 | $154,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,298 | $125,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,389 | $124,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,364 | $116,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,340 | $115,885 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map