Estimated Value: $629,000 - $740,126
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,508
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1097 E 8175 S, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $692,282, approximately $197 per square foot. 1097 E 8175 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including East Sandy School, Union Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2022
Sold by
Judy A Fajardin Trust
Bought by
Wolfe Alisha Helen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$382,541
Interest Rate
5.55%
Estimated Equity
$309,741
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
Sold by
Knighton & Fajardin Trust
Bought by
Judy A Fajardin Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2022
Sold by
Knighton & Fajardin Trust
Bought by
Judy A Fajardin Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2015
Sold by
Knighton Raplh M
Bought by
The Knighton Fajardin Trust and Fajardin Judith Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1995
Sold by
Gough Construction L L C
Bought by
Knighton Ralph M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
8.47%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Alisha Helen | -- | -- | |
| Judy A Fajardin Trust | -- | Gregory P Hawkins Pc | |
| Judy A Fajardin Trust | -- | Gregory P Hawkins Pc | |
| The Knighton Fajardin Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Knighton Ralph M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolfe Alisha Helen | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knighton Ralph M | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,388 | $649,900 | $236,400 | $413,500 |
| 2024 | $3,388 | $625,900 | $227,600 | $398,300 |
| 2023 | $3,388 | $602,900 | $218,800 | $384,100 |
| 2022 | $3,410 | $614,200 | $214,500 | $399,700 |
| 2021 | $3,099 | $474,300 | $187,200 | $287,100 |
| 2020 | $3,047 | $440,100 | $162,900 | $277,200 |
| 2019 | $2,986 | $420,000 | $153,700 | $266,300 |
| 2018 | $2,823 | $414,000 | $153,700 | $260,300 |
| 2017 | $2,647 | $370,600 | $153,700 | $216,900 |
| 2016 | $2,599 | $342,200 | $138,500 | $203,700 |
| 2015 | $2,533 | $309,300 | $176,800 | $132,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $287,100 | $168,600 | $118,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map