Estimated Value: $823,000 - $1,063,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,279
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1073 E 8175 S, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $904,904, approximately $211 per square foot. 1073 E 8175 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including East Sandy School, Union Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Ana Ernesto Santa
Bought by
Ana Juan E Santa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,023
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$680,881
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2017
Sold by
Ana Ernesto Santa
Bought by
Ana Juan E Santa and Juan E Santa Ana Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,023
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$680,881
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Patel Chandubhai C and Patel Vasumati C
Bought by
Santa Ana Ernesto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2005
Sold by
Patel Vasumati C
Bought by
Patel Chandubhai C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Patel Chandubhai C
Bought by
Patel Chandubhai C and Patel Vasumati C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Patel Chandubhai C and Patel Vasumati C
Bought by
Patel Chandubhai C and Patel Vasumati C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1995
Sold by
Gough Construction Llc
Bought by
Patel Chandubhai C and Patel Vasumati C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,950
Interest Rate
8.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ana Juan E Santa | -- | Us Title | |
| Ana Erenesto Santa | -- | Us Title | |
| Ana Juan E Santa | -- | None Available | |
| Santa Ana Ernesto | -- | Equity Title | |
| Patel Chandubhai C | -- | Integrated Title Ins Service | |
| Patel Chandubhai C | -- | -- | |
| Patel Chandubhai C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ana Erenesto Santa | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Ana Juan E Santa | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Santa Ana Ernesto | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Santa Ana Ernesto | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Chandubhai C | $262,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Chandubhai C | $174,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,980 | $762,900 | $236,400 | $526,500 |
| 2024 | $3,980 | $735,200 | $227,600 | $507,600 |
| 2023 | $3,635 | $669,700 | $218,800 | $450,900 |
| 2022 | $3,791 | $683,000 | $214,500 | $468,500 |
| 2021 | $3,453 | $528,400 | $187,200 | $341,200 |
| 2020 | $3,396 | $490,400 | $162,900 | $327,500 |
| 2019 | $3,265 | $459,300 | $153,700 | $305,600 |
| 2018 | $3,095 | $453,900 | $153,700 | $300,200 |
| 2017 | $2,901 | $406,100 | $153,700 | $252,400 |
| 2016 | $2,833 | $373,100 | $138,500 | $234,600 |
| 2015 | $2,797 | $341,600 | $176,800 | $164,800 |
| 2014 | $2,638 | $316,600 | $168,600 | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map