1097 Lattimore Dr Clermont, FL 34711
Legends NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,000 - $590,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,221
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1097 Lattimore Dr, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $551,711, approximately $171 per square foot. 1097 Lattimore Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lost Lake Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2020
Sold by
Jessee William L and Jessee Jane A
Bought by
Jessee William L and Jessee Jane A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$139,453
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$412,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Jessee William L and Jessee Jane A
Bought by
Jessee Family Revocable Trust and Jessee Jane A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2014
Sold by
Jessee William L and Jessee Jane A
Bought by
Jessee William L and Jessee Jane A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,000
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Jessee William L and Jessee Jane A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,611
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property