1097 Springdale Rd Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $618,958
Studio
--
Bath
1,706
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1097 Springdale Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 and is currently estimated at $579,740, approximately $339 per square foot. 1097 Springdale Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including James H. Johnson School, Henry C. Beck Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1978
Bought by
Chang Young and Chang Hyun
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Young | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,472 | $350,400 | $205,700 | $144,700 |
| 2024 | $14,724 | $350,400 | $205,700 | $144,700 |
| 2023 | $14,724 | $350,400 | $205,700 | $144,700 |
| 2022 | $14,317 | $350,400 | $205,700 | $144,700 |
| 2021 | $14,363 | $350,400 | $205,700 | $144,700 |
| 2020 | $14,188 | $350,400 | $205,700 | $144,700 |
| 2019 | $14,181 | $350,400 | $205,700 | $144,700 |
| 2018 | $14,142 | $350,400 | $205,700 | $144,700 |
| 2017 | $13,949 | $350,400 | $205,700 | $144,700 |
| 2016 | $13,764 | $350,400 | $205,700 | $144,700 |
| 2015 | $13,546 | $350,400 | $205,700 | $144,700 |
| 2014 | $13,396 | $350,400 | $205,700 | $144,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map