1097 Strieter Rd Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Estimated Value: $545,021 - $822,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,280
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1097 Strieter Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $693,755, approximately $304 per square foot. 1097 Strieter Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Creekside Intermediate School, Bates Elementary School, and Anchor Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2019
Sold by
Rahl Shawn and Rahl Miriam
Bought by
Horner Garin Robert and Silvia Pilar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horner Garin Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,148 | $286,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,310 | $260,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,200 | $234,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,340 | $213,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,924 | $212,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,931 | $212,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,634 | $187,800 | $187,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records