1164 Strieter Rd Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Estimated Value: $531,559 - $725,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,736
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1164 Strieter Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $647,390, approximately $236 per square foot. 1164 Strieter Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Creekside Intermediate School, Bates Elementary School, and Anchor Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2013
Sold by
Bannon Trent and Reiher Lisa M
Bought by
Bannon Trent and Reiher Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2013
Sold by
Reiher Lisa and Lemanowicz Lisa
Bought by
Bannon Trent and Reiher Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,000
Interest Rate
3.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1996
Sold by
Helmer Thomas R
Bought by
Schmoekel David and Schmoekel Patricia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bannon Trent | -- | None Available | |
| Bannon Trent | -- | None Available | |
| Schmoekel David | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History