10970 Springfield Pike Cincinnati, OH 45246
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $495,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,129
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10970 Springfield Pike, Cincinnati, OH 45246 and is currently estimated at $458,770, approximately $146 per square foot. 10970 Springfield Pike is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2000
Sold by
Munafo Frank J and Munafo Dorothy
Bought by
Munafo Dorothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munafo Dorothy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,514 | $104,713 | $31,822 | $72,891 |
| 2023 | $5,468 | $104,713 | $31,822 | $72,891 |
| 2022 | $6,919 | $107,233 | $29,435 | $77,798 |
| 2021 | $6,479 | $107,233 | $29,435 | $77,798 |
| 2020 | $6,602 | $107,233 | $29,435 | $77,798 |
| 2019 | $6,363 | $96,608 | $26,520 | $70,088 |
| 2018 | $6,070 | $96,608 | $26,520 | $70,088 |
| 2017 | $5,750 | $96,608 | $26,520 | $70,088 |
| 2016 | $5,552 | $93,440 | $26,761 | $66,679 |
| 2015 | $5,621 | $93,440 | $26,761 | $66,679 |
| 2014 | $5,635 | $93,440 | $26,761 | $66,679 |
| 2013 | $4,958 | $84,179 | $24,108 | $60,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map