10971 2nd St Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $796,259 - $872,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10971 2nd St, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $818,065, approximately $635 per square foot. 10971 2nd St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hill Creek Elementary School, Santana High School, and River Valley Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2024
Sold by
Kellems Family Trust and Kellems David B
Bought by
Kellems Legacy Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kellems Legacy Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,419 | $712,674 | $447,372 | $265,302 |
| 2024 | $8,419 | $698,700 | $438,600 | $260,100 |
| 2023 | $8,162 | $685,000 | $430,000 | $255,000 |
| 2022 | $748 | $50,453 | $15,212 | $35,241 |
| 2021 | $736 | $49,464 | $14,914 | $34,550 |
| 2020 | $728 | $48,958 | $14,762 | $34,196 |
| 2019 | $706 | $47,999 | $14,473 | $33,526 |
| 2018 | $692 | $47,059 | $14,190 | $32,869 |
| 2017 | $683 | $46,137 | $13,912 | $32,225 |
| 2016 | $663 | $45,234 | $13,640 | $31,594 |
| 2015 | $655 | $44,556 | $13,436 | $31,120 |
| 2014 | $644 | $43,684 | $13,173 | $30,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map