10971 Interior Ave La Plata, MO 63549
Estimated Value: $196,847 - $414,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10971 Interior Ave, La Plata, MO 63549 and is currently estimated at $270,212, approximately $185 per square foot. 10971 Interior Ave is a home with nearby schools including La Plata Elementary School and La Plata High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,134 | $23,300 | $800 | $22,500 |
| 2024 | $11 | $20,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,066 | $20,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,019 | $20,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,011 | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,023 | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,020 | $19,900 | $19,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,022 | $19,900 | $19,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,006 | $104,720 | $3,670 | $101,050 |
| 2016 | $979 | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map