Seller's Agent in 2025
Huntley & Associates
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
(907) 864-6500
31 in this area
898 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $724,000
Wonderful home W/loads of natural light & mountain views. Hard to find Main Floor Master W/ Walk-in shower. Also features Sunny SW facing fenced yard, large deck & patio area wired for Hot Tub. Vaulted & Open kitchen/living area has Tile floors, Granite counters, Cheery Wood floors & Cozy Gas Fireplace. Huge Driveway W/ Tons of parking & an ample 3 car garage. This is a great home in a great AreaAdditional Features and Upgrades Hard to find Ground Floor Master Bedroom
Roomy walk in shower
Separate jetted tub
Roomy walk in closet Large 24" x 24" Tile floors through out Kitchen, Bath, Hallways & Laundry Area Cheery Wood Floors - Living room / Kitchen area Cheery Wood Cabinets with undercabinet lighting Huge South facing Windows for great natural light and partial mountain views Gas fireplace Built to 5 star energy rating ( see PUR 101 & 102 attached ) Huge upstairs Bonus / Family room could easily be 5th bedroom ( seller will not add closet) Backyard fully fenced Roomy deck plumbed with Natural gas for barb b q or patio heater Hot Tub patio "area" was already wired for hot tub. Faces South for great sun exposure Exterior Gutters Ample 3 car heated garage Huge driveway with room to park 9 cars RV parking allowed
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group License #500064 Listed on: 02/21/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Lisa Huston
Jack White Real Estate Eagle River
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goebel Phillip | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nauman Jamie | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Palermo Ryan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mckinney Richard Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Dagostino Anthony | -- | Fidelity Title Agency Ak Llc | |
| Weeks Lisa M | -- | Fatic | |
| Troy Davis Homes Inc | -- | Mat Su Title Ins Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goebel Phillip | $521,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Nauman Jamie | $654,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckinney Richard Allen | $527,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Dagostino Anthony | $545,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weeks Lisa M | $506,616 | |
| Previous Owner | Troy Davis Homes Inc | $361,500 | |
| Closed | Palermo Ryan | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/24/2025 02/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | For Sale | $720,000 | +4.5% | $241 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/10/2023 11/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/21/2023 10/21/23 | For Sale | $689,000 | +9.4% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2022 06/22/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/09/2022 05/09/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/06/2022 05/06/22 | For Sale | $630,000 | +13.5% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2018 02/27/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/12/2017 12/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/12/2017 12/12/17 | For Sale | $555,000 | +0.9% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/13/2014 08/13/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/01/2014 07/01/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2014 04/14/14 | For Sale | $550,000 | -- | $184 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,886 | $702,900 | $143,200 | $559,700 |
| 2024 | $10,886 | $673,200 | $126,500 | $546,700 |
| 2023 | $10,077 | $605,200 | $121,300 | $483,900 |
| 2022 | $9,734 | $583,200 | $115,300 | $467,900 |
| 2021 | $9,681 | $544,200 | $115,300 | $428,900 |
| 2020 | $8,410 | $525,600 | $115,300 | $410,300 |
| 2019 | $8,656 | $530,400 | $115,300 | $415,100 |
| 2018 | $7,770 | $530,500 | $115,300 | $415,200 |
| 2017 | $8,244 | $534,600 | $115,300 | $419,300 |
| 2016 | $7,573 | $544,000 | $112,200 | $431,800 |
| 2015 | $7,573 | $526,400 | $112,200 | $414,200 |
| 2014 | $7,573 | $516,400 | $101,200 | $415,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Huntley & Associates
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
(907) 864-6500
31 in this area
898 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lisa Huston
Jack White Real Estate Eagle River
Seller's Agent in 2023
Cher Shaw
RE/MAX
(907) 830-2211
7 in this area
416 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2023
The Ficek Team
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Dream Makers
T
Seller's Agent in 2022
The Walden Team
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
B
Seller's Agent in 2018
Ben Kinney Team
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 25-1718
APN: 05018367000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.